300Mbps double antenna 2.4GHz COMFAST CF-WU7200ND 5dBi ethernet wireless wifi signal adapter free shipping Internet transmitter Reviews

It is ranking at 283 postion of top Network Cards and at 143 position of top Network Cards Under $25.

Buy this item Today
(as of 19/09/2016 03:21:05 GMT - Details)
Wait For A Price Drop
Add a price alert and we'll email you when this goes on satisfy price!

Price History

Price history overview

  • Aug 29, 2016
  • $21.99 (Sep 19, 2016)
  • $21.99 (Aug 29, 2016)
  • $21.99 (Aug 29, 2016)
  • $21.99



Product Description

300Mbps antenna signal adapter COMFAST CF-WU7200ND double antenna wireless network card free shipping 


Why Do I Need A Wireless Adapter ?

A wireless adapter is essential for a high-quality Internet connection. Many netbooks and laptops feature a built-in WiFi adapter. However, desktop computers typically require an external adapter, since most do not include internal wireless adapters. COMFAST manufactures advanced wireless network adapters for handheld devices, desktop computers and laptops and netbooks to allow easier access to the Internet. Our wireless network adapters are designed to offer the best connections available.



Dear Friend:HK post or China Post usually need 20-40 days delivery time,and sometimes over 2 month,if you want to get the goods in short time,please don't use HK post or China Post. If you still not get the goods when the time run out for your order, please contact with us to extend the time, but not open a dispute ! Thanks a lot.



COMFAST CF-WU7200ND wireless network card
1.IEEE 802.11N
2.USB 2.0 connector
3.Up to 3000Mbps
4.Windows 2000/XP/Vista etc



CF- WU7200ND




IEEE 802.11g,IEEE 802.11b,CSMA/CA with ACK.used with IEEE 802.11n(draft 2.0)

wireless technology


USB 2.0



Wireless Speed

11n: the highest data rate can reach to 300Mbps

11g: 6/9/12/18/24/36/48/54Mbps(Dynamic)

11b: 1/2/5.5/11Mbps(Dynamic)

Working channel


Data Modulation


11g: OFDM

11n: OFDM with PSK,BPSK,16-QAM,64-QAM

RF power


RF gain

Double 6dBi external antenna


64/128/152 digit WEP encryption,WPA/WPA-PSK,WPA2/WPA2-PSK Encryption

LED indicator


Working environment

Working temperature: 0°C to 40°C

Storage temperature: -40°C to 70°C

Working Humidity: 10% to 90%RH

Storage Humidity: 5% to 90%RH

Operation system

Windows 2000/XP/Vista/WIN 7/LINUX etc.


Indoors:  100-200 m (Theoretical Value)

Outdoors: 200-600 m (Theoretical Value)



Package contents:

with retail box 

2* 6 dBi Antenna  

1* USB cable (3m)

1* Terminal machine with wireless adapter

1* User manual and guarantee card  

1* CD driver      



Thanks for Visiting us & Your Satisfaction is our Goal!

Related Products

-31% sale
Original Ericsson N5321GW 3G WWAN Module Wireless 3G Card for Thinkpad X230s X240 X240s W540 T440p T440s FRU:04W3823 04W3842
-31% sale

Brand New For Intel Wireless-N 7260 7260HMWBN 300Mbps 802.11n Wireless Wifi+Bluetooth BT 4.0 Half Mini PCI-E card Laptop Wlan USD 15.98 /piece For Intel Dual Band Wireless-AC 3160 3160HMW 802.11ac 433Mbps Wifi Bluetooth 4.0 2.4G/5Ghz half Mini PCI-e Wireless card for hp USD 19.98 /piece Brand New Intel Dual band 7260 7260NGW Wireless-AC NGFF 2x2 802.11ac 867Mbps Wifi+Bluetooth...

-5% sale
Gigabit Fiber Server Card 82571EB Chipset Multi Mode 850nm SFF LC Optical Module
-5% sale

2 Port Gigabit Fiber Card 82571EB Chipset Multi Mode 850nm SFF LC Optical Module         About Description: Network Interface: SFF LC * 2 Bus Modes: PCI-E X4 Rate: 1000Mbps Network type: Gigabit Fiber Ethernet Chipset: for Intel 82571EB Transmission Distance: 550m ...

Mini PCI-E 3G WWAN GPS module Sierra MC7700 PCI Express 3G HSPA LTE 100Mbps Wireless WLAN Card GPS Unlocked Free shipping

Description:   The Sierra Wireless AirPrime MC7700 embedded wireless modules easily integrate into a variety of devices such as netbooks, notebooks and tablet computers, and offer a high-speed wireless connection over LTE and HSPA+ networks. AirPrime MC7700 modules allow manufacturers to take advantage of the latest generation of high-speed mobile networks, delivering...

-5% sale
USB3.0 Gigabit Fiber Adapter 850nm Multi Mode Optical Transceiver Module LC 550m
-5% sale

USB3.0 Gigabit Fiber Adapter 850nm Multi Mode Optical Transceiver Module LC 550m     About Description: Ports: SFP LC* 1 Bus Type: USB 3.0 Transmission Rate: 1000Mbps Transmission Distance: Max 550M Module Optical Transceiver : 1x Multi-mode 850nm Network Type: Gigabit...

-30% sale
Gold USB wall socket built-AP Wireless Router USB wifi phone wall charger charging socket panel 3G outlet wifi wall switches
-30% sale

  Specifications - Supports 802.11a/b/g/n clients operating on 2.4GHz - Modes: Wireless router, range extender (wireless WAN) - Security: WEP, WPA, WPA2, WPS - Antenna: 2 internal 2Tx2R - Connection types: PPPoE, dynamic, static, PPTP, L2TP - Port forwarding, DMZ host, static routing, VPN passthrough - Transmit power: 20 dBm - DDNS: Supports No-IP - Suitable for...

46K6601 5767 2-Port 10/100/1000 Base-TX Ethernet PCI Express Adapter  p Series- 1 yr Wty

46K6601 2-Port 10/100/1000 Base-TX Ethernet PCI Express Adapter FC 5767 For POWER Systems - New    Specifications FRU number 46K6601 Designed to comply with RoHS requirement   I/O bus architecture PCI Express  V1.0a compliant Bus width x4 lane  PCI Express , operable in x4, x8, x16 slots Bus speed (x4, encoded rate) 10 Gbps...

Original EXPI9402PT PRO/1000 PT Dual Port RJ45 10/100/1000Mbps PCI-Express Server Network Card - 1yr Wty

  EXPI9402PT PRO/1000 PT Dual Port 10/100/1000Mbps PCI-Express Server Adapter - New Product code EXPI9402PT EXPI9402PTBLK Ethernet controller 82571 Connector and cable  RJ-45 Copper Cable type Category-5 up to 100  m Slot type, maximum bus speed, and slot width PCI Express* 2.0 2.5  GT/s Lane x 1 Lane  Ports Dual port Supported slot...

Comfast CF-E214N 150Mbps wireless bridge build- in14dBi Antenna WIFI Repeater 1-1.5km Long transmission wi-fi ap CPE Nanostation

Comfast CF-E214N 150Mbps wireless bridge build- in14dBi Antenna WIFI Repeater 1-1.5km Long transmission Outdoor ap CPE Nanostation       Specifications: wireless AP/Outdoor CPE/Network Bridge/Repeater/WIFI signal booster & Amplifier  Waterproof  Pro SNMP MIB/TELNET/WEB Management ...

New Original Unlock LTE FDD 150Mbps HUAWEI K5150 4G LTE Modem And HUAWEI 4G adsl modem,LTE Modem

  Free Shipping 150Mbps LTE 4G USB Modem Huawei Vodafone K5150 Unlock Vodafone K5150 (also K5150H) is a new 4G LTE Cat4 USB Stick from HUAWEI to support maximum download speed to 150Mbps and upload speed to 50Mbps. The HUAWEI K5150 supports LTE band 1, band 3, band 7 and band 20(800/1800/2100/2600MHz). Like its predecessor HUAWEI K5005, the unlocked K5150 Vodafone internet stick...

Recommended Comparison