10GBASE CWDM SFP+ transceiver, 10G 80KM 1470~1610nm ZR transceiver module,100% compatible with Juniper equipments Reviews

It is ranking at 4829 postion of top Fiber Optic Equipments and at 678 position of top Fiber Optic Equipments $200 & Above.

Buy this item Today
$522.20
$549.68
(as of 17/09/2016 18:34:11 GMT - Details)
Wait For A Price Drop
Add a price alert and we'll email you when this goes on satisfy price!

Price History

Price history overview

  • Aug 29, 2016
  • $522.20 (Sep 18, 2016)
  • $549.68 (Sep 08, 2016)
  • $540.54 (Aug 29, 2016)
  • $545.11

Rankings

Review

Product Description

10GBASE CWDM SFP+ transceiver,1470nm~1610nm,80km reach distance,compatible with Juniper equipments

 

Opmedia Model No. OPMP--CXX96-80D-HW

ORDER INFO

CXX96 80KM

 

PRODUCT FEATURES

Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

1470nm to 1610nm CWDM Laser

Built-in digital diagnostic functions

Maximum Link Length of 80 km

Duplex LC connector

Single power supply 3.3V

Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1

Case temperature range -5 to 70 centigrade

Power dissipation < 1.5W

 

APPLICATIONS

10GBASE-ZR/ZW

 

STANDARD

Compliant with SFP+ MSA

Compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-ZR

Compliant to SFP+ SFF-8431 and SFF-8432.

Rohs compliant

 

C96

 

Our Factory

image

Certifications

 

image

PACKAGING

image

For the transceivers,we have white box for sigle product and antistaic box for 10~20pcs

 

Tips please read carefully

SHIPPING

 

1.     We ship the goods to all countries worldwide.

1.1    We provide free shipping with Epacket to the United States,packages should be less than 2000gram,delivery time is about 7-20days.if the value of the package is more than USD200,Will be charged taxes.

 

1.2    The China Post Registered Air Mail is also free shipping,packages should be less than 2000gram,This shipping way can deliver to all the main countries in the world,normally the delivery time is 16~35days,except for Braizil,it will be 60~90days.

 

1.3    The international Express such as DHL, EMS, FedEx, UPS,TNT are optional upon your request,the cost will be on the buyers account.We will try to find the best shipping way according to different location to save freight. Shipping costs are calculated and determined by the parcel's weight and size.

 

2. All duties and taxes are the responsibility of the buyer.

 

3. In order to get the items smoothly, please confirm your destination address and contact number after you make the payment. Thanks!

4. If you have a shipping request, please feel free to contact us, and we would be happy to accomodate you.

 

5. For Braizil customers,please include the VAT number in the order information,Orders may be delayed if we don’t have your VAT number.

 

5. Bulk Buyer please Contact us Before Bidding!

 

 

GUARANTEE

We promise all the advertised optical transceivers are brand new with new components and parts and absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. All the optical transceivers have been through functional test and aging test. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.

 

Return & Refund

If you are not satisfied with the product(s) you purchased,we will refund you when the items sent back.We will give full refund if items are returned in their original condition.

 

What WE SUPPLY

We supply all kinds of compatible optical transceiver modules, including SFP, GBIC, SFP+, XENPAK, X2 , XFP, BIDI,CWDM,DWDM and other special transceiver modules. Our products are compatible with Cisco, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Avaya, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, Huawei,etc.

Related Products

Fiber Optic Patch cord cable FC/UPC-FC/UPC Singlemode 9/125 SM Patchcord OS1 Simplex LSZH 3mm 25M Free Shipping
$128.00
$128.00

Fiber Optic Patch cord cable FC/UPC-FC/UPC Singlemode 9/125 SM Patchcord OS1 Simplex LSZH 3mm 25M Free Shipping   Features: ---Low insertion ---High return loss ---IEC,JIS,TELCORDIA-326 compliance ---ROHS compliance ---compact design Applications: CATV; FTTx+LAN; Telecommunication networks;Data networks   Parameters: Insertion Loss:no greater than 0.2dB(SM);0.3dB(MM) ...

-5% sale
FREE SHIPPING!Equivalent to H3C 10GBASE-ZR XFP optical module,10G 1550nm 80km XFP transceiver, DDM funcion,dual LC  connector
-5% sale
$432.58
$410.95

10G 1550nm 80km XFP transceiver,  DDM funcion,dual LC  connector,compatible with H3C equipments     Product Features 10GBASE-ZR XFP 1550nm 80km optical transceiver High Quality with ISO9001, TUV, CE, FCC, UL and RoHS certificates Average Output Power:0~4dBm Receiver Sensitivity:-24dBm Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates ...

Fiber Optic Patch cord cable  SC-FC FC-SC UPC SC/UPC-FC/UPC Singlemode G655 Simplex 3mm 15M NZ-DS Free Shipping
$138.00
$138.00

Fiber Optic Patch cord cable  SC-FC FC-SC UPC SC/UPC-FC/UPC Singlemode G655 Simplex 3mm 15M NZ-DS Free Shipping   Features: ---Low insertion ---High return loss ---IEC,JIS,TELCORDIA-326 compliance ---ROHS compliance ---compact design   Applications: CATV; FTTx+LAN; Telecommunication networks;Data networks Parameters: Insertion Loss:no greater than...

Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable FC/APC-FC/UPC Singlemode SM G655 Simplex 3mm 25M Free Shipping
$175.00
$175.00

Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable FC/APC-FC/UPC Singlemode SM G655 Simplex 3mm 25M Free Shipping   Features: ---Low insertion ---High return loss ---IEC,JIS,TELCORDIA-326 compliance ---ROHS compliance ---compact design   Applications: CATV; FTTx+LAN; Telecommunication networks;Data networks Parameters: Insertion Loss:no greater than 0.2dB(SM);0.3dB(MM) Return...

19 in 1 Fiber Optic FTTH Tool Kit with FC SC Connector + Red Laser Fiber Optic Cable Tester (Range: 10km) Visual Fault locator
$69.12
$69.12

15pcs/set FTTH Fiber Optic Tool Kit with FC-6S Fiber Cleaver and 10mW Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Stripper USD 52.50 /piece 20 in 1 Fiber Optic FTTH Tool Kit with FC-6S Fiber Cleaver ,Optical Power Meter ,10km Visual Fault Locator Wire stripper USD 72.70 /piece 19 in 1 Fiber Optic FTTH Tool Kit with FC SC Connector + Red Laser Fiber Optic Cable Tester (Range: 10km) Visual...

New Extreme Compatible 10121  Multimode 10G XFP SR Transceiver module
$99.99
$99.99

New   Extreme Compatible 10121  Multimode 10G XFP SR Transceiver module         100% compatible,Tested in good conditions guaranteed       High quality with CE&FCC certificate,1 Year replacement and 3 Year warranty.       Telecom grade quality,competitive price, only 10%-20%...

Fiber MODEM GM218MM Bidirectional RS232 Serial Ports Data Transfer 2 km Optical Multiplexer Multimode Fiber SC / FC / ST 2 PCS
$130.00
$130.00

HTB-GS-03 A/B Gigabit Fiber Optical Media Converter 1000Mbps Single Mode Duplex SC Port 20KM Built-in Power Supply 1 Pair USD 35.00 /pair FC interface 16 channels Video optical transceiver reverse data with single multi-mode single fiber RS485 PAL SECAM a pair USD 101.00 /pair Desktop Video optical transceiver 16 channels Optical 16V1D with 1 channel reverse data FC20KM a...

Finisar FTLF8519P2BTL-HW, SFP, 850nm
$23.00
$23.00

Welcome to SeeMe Technology Co., LTD    Discount for wholesale?  More part numbers? Quotation for BOM? All of our products provide one year quality guarantee. For more information or technical question, please feel free to  contact SeeMe seller.

Free Shipping Optical Fiber Waterproof Water-proof Outdoor 9.8mm  Metal Strength PE Black Jacket Two 2 cores fibers 2F SM 1KM
$3008.00
$3008.00

  Free Shipping Optical Fiber waterproof water-proof Outdoor Cable 9.8mm Metal Strength PE Black Jacket two 2 cores fibers 2F SM 1KM   1).Import duties,taxes and the related charges are on buyer`s. 2).Please make sure your Shipping Address is correct & leave your Phone Number for urgent contact. 3).Please contact us firstly for any...

Recommended Comparison